CAPITOL CORRIDOR Daily Train Schedule


Download CAPITOL CORRIDOR Daily Train Schedule


Preview text

ECTIV,E2021 EFRFCH 29 MA
CAPITOL CORRIDOR®
Daily Train Schedule
WEEKDAY WESTBOUND

Auburn-Sacramento-Emeryville/SF-Oakland-San Jose

CODE STATION

TRAIN: 521 523 527 537 541 545 547

COX Colfax ARN Auburn

Depart Depart

5:40a

9:45a 10:15a

RLN Rocklin

Depart

6:03a

10:30a

RSV Roseville

Depart

4:15a 6:12a

10:45a

SAC Sacramento

Arrive Depart

4:10a

4:55a 5:10a

6:38a 6:43a

11:35a 10:55a 11:55a

3:55p

5:03p

DAV Davis

Depart 4:25a 5:25a 6:58a 11:10a 12:10p 4:10p 5:18p

FFV Fairfield-Vacaville

Depart 4:45a 5:45a 7:18a 11:30a 12:30p 4:30p 5:38p

SUI Suisun-Fairfield

Depart 4:51a 5:51a 7:24a 11:36a 12:36p 4:36p 5:44p

MTZ Martinez

Depart 5:10a 6:10a 7:43a 11:55a 12:55p 4:55p 6:03p

RIC Richmond-BART

Depart 5:36a 6:36a 8:09a 12:21p 1:21p 5:22p 6:29p

BKY Berkeley

Depart 5:44a 6:44a 8:17a 12:29p 1:29p 5:30p 6:37p

EMY Emeryville

Arrive Depart

5:48a 5:49a

6:48a 6:49a

8:22a 8:23a

12:33p 12:34p

1:33p 1:34p

5:35p 5:36p

6:41p 6:42p

OKJ Oakland Jack London

Arrive Depart

6:00a 6:01a

6:59a 7:00a

8:38a 8:39a

12:44p 12:45p

1:44p 1:45p

5:52p

6:52p 6:53p

OAC Oakland Coliseum-BART

Depart 6:11a 7:09a 8:48a 12:55p 1:55p

7:03p

HAY Hayward

Depart 6:21a 7:22a 8:59a 1:05p 2:05p

7:13p

FMT Fremont-Centerville

Depart 6:37a 7:37a 9:15a 1:20p 2:20p

7:30p

GAC Santa Clara-Great America Depart ẫ6:54a ẫ7:54a ẫ9:32a ẫ1:37p ẫ2:38p

ẫ7:49p

SCC Santa Clara-University

Depart ẫ7:03a ẫ8:02a ẫ9:40a ẫ1:45p ẫ2:48p

ẫ7:58p

SJC San Jose

Arrive 7:15a 8:14a 9:53a 1:58p 3:05p

8:16p

551
7:55p 8:10p 8:30p 8:36p 8:55p 9:22p 9:30p 9:35p 9:36p 9:52p

CODE COX ARN RLN RSV
SAC
DAV FFV SUI MTZ RIC BKY
EMY
OKJ
OAC HAY FMT GAC SCC SJC

Emeryville to San Francisco Bus Connection (Route 99)

CONNECTING TRAIN

521 523 527 537 541 545

EMY Emeryville Amtrak EMY Emeryville Amtrak SFC SF Salesforce Plaza

Arrive Depart Depart

5:48a 5:50a 6:20a

6:48a 6:50a 7:30a

8:22a 8:25a 9:00a

12:33p 12:35p 1:05p

1:33p 1:35p 2:05p

5:35p 5:40p 6:10p

547
6:41p No Stop No Stop

551
9:35p 9:40p 10:05p

CODE
EMY EMY SFC

ECTIV,E2021 EFRFCH 29 MA
CAPITOL CORRIDOR®
Daily Train Schedule
WEEKDAY EASTBOUND

San Francisco to Emeryville Bus Connection (Route 99)

SFC SF Salesforce Plaza EMY Emeryville Amtrak

Depart Arrive

4:45a 5:10a

6:55a 7:25a

9:25a 9:55a

11:45a 12:15p

2:35p 3:05p

3:35p 4:05p

CONNECTING TRAIN

520 524 528 532 536 538

EMY Emeryville Amtrak

Arrive 5:21a 7:35a 10:06a 12:26p 3:21p 4:21p

4:40p 5:15p
542
5:21p

6:30p 7:05p
546
7:21p

SFC EMY
CODE EMY

San Jose-Oakland-Emeryville/SF-Sacramento-Auburn

CODE STATION

TRAIN: 520 524 528 532 536 538 542

SJC San Jose SCC Santa Clara-University GAC Santa Clara-Great America FMT Fremont-Centerville HAY Hayward

Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart

6:18a 6:24a 6:31a 6:47a 7:02a

8:48a 8:54a 9:01a 9:18a 9:33a

11:05a 11:11a 11:18a 11:36a 11:51a

3:05p 3:11p 3:19p 3:35p 3:50p

4:05p 4:11p 4:19p 4:35p 4:50p

OAC Oakland Coliseum–BART Depart

7:13a 9:44a 12:03p

4:01p 5:01p

OKJ Oakland Jack London

Arrive Depart

5:12a

7:23a 7:24a

9:56a 9:57a

12:16p 12:17p

3:12p

4:11p 4:12p

5:11p 5:12p

EMY Emeryville

Arrive Depart

5:20a 5:21a

7:34a 7:35a

10:05a 10:06a

12:25p 12:26p

3:20p 3:21p

4:20p 4:21p

5:20p 5:21p

BKY Berkeley RIC Richmond–BART

Depart Depart

5:25a 5:32a

7:39a 7:46a

10:10a 10:18a

12:30p 12:37p

3:25p 3:33p

4:25p 4:32p

5:25p 5:32p

MTZ Martinez

Depart 5:58a 8:13a 10:45a 1:04p 4:00p 4:59p 5:58p

SUI Suisun-Fairfield

Depart 6:17a 8:32a 11:04a 1:23p 4:19p 5:18p 6:17p

FFV Fairfield-Vacaville

Depart 6:23a 8:39a 11:11a 1:29p 4:26p 5:24p 6:24p

DAV Davis

Depart 6:46a 9:00a 11:33a 1:53p 4:49p 5:46p 6:46p

SAC Sacramento
RSV Roseville RLN Rocklin

Arrive Depart Depart Depart

7:10a

9:22a

11:57a

2:16p 2:25p ả2:55p ả3:10p

5:16p 5:25p ả6:05p ả6:25p

6:06p 6:07p 6:32p 6:43p

7:10p 7:20p ả7:50p ả8:05p

ARN Auburn COX Colfax

Depart Depart

ả3:35p ả6:40p ả3:50p No Stop

7:16p

ả8:20p No Stop

546
6:05p 6:11p 6:19p 6:35p 6:50p 7:01p 7:11p 7:12p 7:20p 7:21p 7:25p 7:32p 7:58p 8:17p 8:24p 8:45p 9:10p 9:20p ả9:50p ả10:05p ả10:20p No Stop

CODE SJC SCC GAC FMT HAY OAC
OKJ
EMY
BKY RIC MTZ SUI FFV DAV
SAC
RSV RLN ARN COX

RLN Rocklin

Depart

ả3:10p ả6:25p 6:43p ả8:05p ả10:05p RLN

ARN Auburn

Depart

COX ECoClfaTx IV,E2021

Depart

EFRFCH 29

MA

CAPITOL CORRIDOR®

ả3:35p ả6:40p 7:16p ả8:20p ả10:20p ARN

ả3:50p No Stop

No Stop No Stop COX

Daily Train Schedule
WEEKEND WESTBOUND

Auburn-Sacramento-Emeryville/SF-Oakland-San Jose

CODE STATION

TRAIN:

723 729 737 743

COX Colfax ARN Auburn

Depart Depart

7:55a

12:45p 1:15p

RLN Rocklin

Depart

8:18a

1:30p

RSV Roseville

Depart

8:27a

1:45p

SAC Sacramento

Arrive Depart

5:55a

8:54a 8:55a

10:55a

2:35p 2:55p

DAV Davis

Depart

6:10a

9:10a

11:10a

3:10p

FFV Fairfield-Vacaville

Depart

6:30a

9:30a

11:30a

3:30p

SUI Suisun-Fairfield

Depart

6:36a

9:36a

11:36a

3:36p

MTZ Martinez

Depart

6:55a

9:55a

11:55a

3:55p

RIC Richmond-BART

Depart

7:21a

10:21a

12:21p

4:21p

BKY Berkeley

Depart

7:29a

10:29a

12:29p

4:29p

EMY Emeryville

Arrive Depart

7:33a 7:34a

10:33a 10:34a

12:33p 12:34p

4:33p 4:34p

OKJ Oakland Jack London

Arrive Depart

7:44a 7:45a

10:44a 10:45a

12:44p 12:45p

4:44p 4:45p

OAC Oakland Coliseum-BART

Depart

7:54a

10:54a

12:55p

4:54p

HAY Hayward

Depart

8:04a

11:07a

1:05p

5:04p

FMT Fremont-Centerville

Depart

8:19a

11:22a

1:21p

5:20p

GAC Santa Clara-Great America Depart

ẫ8:37a ẫ11:39a

ẫ1:39p

ẫ5:38p

SCC Santa Clara-University

Depart

ẫ8:45a ẫ11:47a

ẫ1:47p

ẫ5:46p

SJC San Jose

Arrive

9:01a

12:03p

2:01p

6:03p

747
6:55p 7:10p 7:30p 7:36p 7:55p 8:21p 8:29p 8:33p 8:34p 8:42p

Emeryville to San Francisco Bus Connection (Route 99)

CONNECTING TRAIN

723 729 737 743

EMY Emeryville Amtrak EMY Emeryville Amtrak SFC SF Salesforce Plaza

Arrive Depart Depart

7:33a 7:35a 8:05a

10:33a 10:35a 11:05a

12:33p 12:35p 1:05p

4:33p 4:35p 5:05p

747
8:33p 8:35p 9:05p

CODE COX ARN RLN RSV
SAC DAV FFV SUI MTZ RIC BKY
EMY
OKJ
OAC HAY FMT GAC SCC SJC
CODE EMY EMY SFC

EMY Emeryville Amtrak

Arrive 5:48a 6:48a 8:22a 12:33p 1:33p 5:35p 6:41p 9:35p

EMY

EMY Emeryville Amtrak

Depart 5:50a 6:50a 8:25a 12:35p 1:35p 5:40p No Stop 9:40p

EMY

SFC SEF SCalTesfIoVrc,eE2Pla0za21 EFRFCH 29

Depart 6:20a 7:30a 9:00a 1:05p 2:05p 6:10p No Stop 10:05p

SFC

MA

CAPITOL CORRIDOR®

Daily Train Schedule
WEEKEND EASTBOUND

San Francisco to Emeryville Bus Connection (Route 99)

SFC SF Salesforce Plaza EMY Emeryville Amtrak

Depart Arrive

8:40a 9:10a

10:35a 11:05a

1:40p 2:10p

3:40p 4:10p

CONNECTING TRAIN EMY Emeryville Amtrak

Arrive

724
9:21a

728
11:21a

732
2:21p

736
4:20p

5:30p 6:05p
742
6:19p

San Jose-Oakland-Emeryville/SF-Sacramento-Auburn

CODE STATION

TRAIN: 724 728 732 736

SJC San Jose

Depart

8:05a

10:05a

3:05p

SCC Santa Clara-University

Depart

8:11a

10:11a

3:11p

GAC Santa Clara-Great America Depart

8:18a

10:18a

3:18p

FMT Fremont-Centerville

Depart

8:34a

10:34a

3:34p

HAY Hayward

Depart

8:49a

10:49a

3:49p

OAC Oakland Coliseum–BART Depart

9:00a

11:00a

4:00p

OKJ Oakland Jack London

Arrive Depart

9:11a 9:12a

11:11a 11:12a

2:12p

4:10p 4:11p

EMY Emeryville

Arrive Depart

9:20a 9:21a

11:20a 11:21a

2:20p 2:21p

4:19p 4:20p

BKY Berkeley RIC Richmond–BART

Depart Depart

9:25a 9:32a

11:25a 11:32a

2:25p 2:32p

4:24p 4:31p

MTZ Martinez

Depart

9:59a

11:58a

2:58p

4:57p

SUI Suisun-Fairfield

Depart

10:18a

12:17p

3:17p

5:16p

FFV Fairfield-Vacaville

Depart

10:25a

12:23p

3:23p

5:22p

DAV Davis

Depart

10:46a

12:43p

3:46p

5:43p

SAC Sacramento

Arrive Depart

11:10a

1:14p

4:15p 4:25p

6:02p 6:03p

RSV Roseville

Depart

ả4:55p

6:26p

RLN Rocklin

Depart

ả5:10p

6:35p

ARN Auburn

Depart

ả5:35p

7:06p

COX Colfax

Depart

ả5:50p

742
5:05p 5:11p 5:18p 5:34p 5:50p 6:01p 6:09p 6:10p 6:18p 6:19p 6:23p 6:30p 6:57p 7:16p 7:23p 7:45p 8:09p

SFC EMY CODE EMY
CODE SJC SCC GAC FMT HAY OAC
OKJ
EMY
BKY RIC MTZ SUI FFV DAV
SAC RSV RLN ARN COX

Reference Notes

Grey

Amtrak Connecting Buses

Yellow

Quiet Cars Available

Capitol Corridor tickets are accepted for travel on the San Joaquin service only between Oakland Jack London and Martinez, and San Francisco bus connections.

D

Stops only to discharge passengers

R

Stops only to receive passengers

E

Emergency Call Box

L

Train or bus may leave up to 5 minutes early

N

No service to/from Discovery Kingdom when park is closed

S

Staffed Amtrak station, ticket sales

P

No long-term parking

SSH

Saturday, Sunday and Holiday

WKDY

Mondays – Fridays, except holidays

6:00p

Times in bold indicate Capitol Corridor train times

Arrive

If separate departure/arrival times are not shown, stop is for passenger

Depart

Loading/unloading

No Stop Train/bus will not stop at station

Holidays

Weekend schedule applies: New Year’s Day, Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day, Day after Thanksgiving, Christmas Day (including observances)

Photo Identification: A valid government-issued ID is required to board all Capitol Corridor trains and connecting buses. Please be prepared to show your ID to the on-board crew or motorcoach driver.

1 For connecting Caltrain schedules, visit www.caltrain.com or call (800) 660-4287. San Jose Station opens 6:15am, closes 10:00pm.

2 For connecting BART schedules, visit www.bart.gov or call (510) 464-6000.

To Eureka & Arcata SANTA ROSA

To Redding MARYSVILLE

TRUCKEE COLFAX

ROHNERT PARK

PETALUMA

NAPA

VALLEJO

Richmond

(BART)

T

FairfieldVacaville Hannigan

Rocklin

To Reno, NV

Auburn-Conheim

T

Roseville

Davis Sacramento (SAC RT)

SOUTH LAKE TAHOE

Suisun-Fairfield

PLACERVILLE

To Stateline, NV

SAN FRANCISCO
SFO (via BART)

Martinez Berkeley Emeryville
Oakland Jack London T Oakland Coliseum (BART)
OAK
Hayward

CAPITOL CORRIDOR
ROUTE MAP
STAFFED STATION UNSTAFFED STATION T TRANSFER STATION

Fremont-Centerville T Santa Clara-Great America
Levi’s® Stadium (VTA)

SPORTS & ENTERTAINMENT STADIUM

SJC SANTA CRUZ

T Santa Clara-University T San Jose-Diridon (CALTRAIN)

AMUSEMENT PARK AIRPORT CONNECTION

BUS CONNECTION

To Salinas, Monterey, GILROY San Luis Obispo & Santa Barbara

FERRY CONNECTION

Capitol Corridor Train Stations
ARN Auburn-Conheim 277 Nevada St. at Fulweiler St., 95603
BKY E Berkeley University Ave. & 3rd St., underneath the University Ave. Overpass, 94710
DAV S Davis 840 2nd St., 95616 EMY S Emeryville 5885 Horton St., 94608 FFV E Fairfield-Vacaville Hannigan 4921 Vanden
Road, 95687
FMT Fremont 37260 Fremont Blvd., 94536 HAY E Hayward 22555 Meekland Ave., 94545 MTZ S Martinez 601 Marina Vista Ave., 94553 OAC E Oakland Coliseum–BART 700 73rd Ave.,
across San Leandro Blvd. from BART station, 94621

OKJ S Oakland Jack London 245 2nd St at Alice, 94607
RIC E Richmond–BART 1700 Nevin Avenue, BART Station, 94801
RLN Rocklin Rocklin Rd & Railroad Ave., 95677
RSV Roseville 201 Pacific St. at Church St., 95678 SAC S Sacramento 401 I St. at 5th St., 95814 SJC S San Jose 65 Cahill Street, 95110 SCC Santa Clara-University 1001 Railroad Ave.,
95050 GAC E Santa Clara-Great America (Levi’s Stadium®)
5099 Stars & Stripes Dr., under Tasman Dr. overpass, 95054
SUI Suisun-Fairfield 177 Main St., under Hwy 12, Suisun City, 94585

Bus Connections
A SACRAMENTO To Marysville/Chico/Redding* To Roseville/Colfax/ Reno; To South Lake Tahoe
B MARTINEZ To Vallejo/Napa/Santa Rosa/Eureka, including Discovery Kingdom*
C SAN JOSE To Santa Barbara; Highway 17 Express – to Santa Cruz; MST – to Monterey

San Francisco Bus Stops
SFC P San Francisco (Salesforce Plaza) 555 Mission Street, San Francisco, 94105
* Reservations are required. Contact the Amtrak Support Desk at 1-800-USA-RAIL. Contact Amtrak for information on additional destinations.

COMMENTS: Capitol Corridor Joint Powers Authority, 300 Lakeside Drive, 14th Floor East, Oakland, California 94612 · capitolcorridor.org/contact · 1-877-9-RIDECC (1-877-974-3322) TD: (510) 839-2220 · Transit Information Center hours of operation: 8:00am – 6:00pm Monday – Saturday

Preparing to load PDF file. please wait...

0 of 0
100%
CAPITOL CORRIDOR Daily Train Schedule